Sunday, October 17, 2021

Sports on the air: Here’s what games are on TV and radio for the week of June 13-19

Must read


tv remote.0
Adobe Stock image

Sunday, June 13, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPN2/ESPNU, 10 a.m., 1 p.m., 4 p.m., 7 p.m.
  • Rockies at Reds, AT&T SportsNet, 11 a.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m.
  • Cardinals at Cubs, ESPN, 5 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • Nets at Bucks, ABC, 1 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mystics at Dream, NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
  • Suns at Nuggets, TNT, 6 p.m.

GOLF

  • Scandinavian Mixed, GOLF, 5:30 a.m.
  • Palmetto Championship, GOLF, 11 a.m. (CBS, 1 p.m.)
  • American Family Insurance Championship, GOLF, 1 p.m.
  • BMW Charity Pro-Am, GOLF, 3 p.m.
  • Mediheal Championship, GOLF, 5 p.m.

LACROSSE

  • Chrome vs. Waterdogs, NBCSN, 11 a.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Grand Prix of Belle Isle, NBC, 10:30 a.m.
  • New England Nationals, Fox, 11:30 a.m.
  • MotoAmerica Superbike, FS1, 2 p.m.
  • All-Star Open, FS1, 4 p.m.

NHL

  • Islanders at Lightning, NBC, 1 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming and diving trials, NBCSN, 3:30 p.m. (NBC, 6 p.m.)

RUGBY

  • MLR: Seawolves at Free Jacks, CBSSN, 3 p.m.

SOCCER

  • England vs. Croatia, ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Austria vs. North Macedonia, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Netherlands vs. Ukraine, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Brazil vs. Venezuela, Fox, 3 p.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Jamaica, FS1, 8 p.m.

TENNIS

  • French Open, TENNIS, 3:30 a.m., noon (NBC, 7 a.m.)

RADIO

MINORS

  • Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 1 p.m.

Monday, June 14, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • NCAA super regionals, ESPNU, 11 a.m., 2 p.m. (ESPN2, 5 p.m., 8 p.m.)
  • Cubs at Mets, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Padres at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

NBA

  • 76ers at Hawks, TNT, 5:30 p.m.
  • Jazz at Clippers, TNT, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Canadiens at Golden Knights, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming trials, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m. (NBC, 7 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • Scotland vs. Czech Republic, ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Poland vs. Slovakia, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Spain vs. Sweden, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

NBA

  • Jazz at Clippers, FM-97.5/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

Tuesday, June 15, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Teams TBA, TNT, 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • WNBA: Sky at Lynx, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

BOWLING

  • Queen of the Lanes, FS1, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

MLB

  • Cubs at Mets, ESPN, 5 p.m.
  • Padres at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Islanders at Lightning, NBCSN, 6 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming trials, NBC, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Hungary vs. Portugal, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • France vs. Germany, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Isotopes at Bees, AM-1280, 6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, June 16, 2021

TELEVISION

BOWLING

  • Queen of the Lanes, FS1, 6 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • Padres at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 1 p.m.
  • Red Sox at Braves, ESPN, 5 p.m.

NBA

  • Teams TBA, TNT, 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m.

NHL

  • Canadiens at Golden Knights, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming trials, NBC, 7 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Finland vs. Russia, ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Turkey vs. Wales, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Italy vs. Switzerland, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Women: U.S. vs. Nigeria, ESPN2, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 17, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 5:30 p.m., 8 p.m.
  • WNBA: Lynx at Wings, CBSSN, 6 p.m.
  • WNBA: Liberty at Aces, CBSSN, 8 p.m.

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Professional Fighters League, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • BYU Media Day, BYUtv, 9 a.m.

GOLF

  • Meijer LPGA Classic, GOLF, 8:30 a.m.
  • U.S. Open, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 5 p.m.)

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

MLB

  • Orioles at Indians, MLBN, 11 a.m.
  • Diamondbacks at Giants, MLBN, 2 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Brewers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

NHL

  • Lightning at Islanders, USA, 6 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Ukraine vs. North Macedonia, ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Denmark vs. Belgium, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Netherlands vs. Austria, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

SWIMMING

  • U.S. swimming trials, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m., 6 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

Friday, June 18, 2021

TELEVISION

BASKETBALL

  • Teams TBA, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
  • WNBA: Mercury at Sparks, CBSSN, 8:30 p.m.

GOLF

  • Meijer LPGA Classic, GOLF, 8:30 a.m.
  • U.S. Open, GOLF, 10:30 a.m. (NBC, 4 p.m.)

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBCSN, 6:30 a.m.

MLB

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 5 p.m.
  • Brewers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 6:30 p.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • Rackley Roofing 200, FS1, 6 p.m.

NHL

  • Golden Knights at Canadiens, USA, 6 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming trials, NBCSN, 4 p.m. (NBC, 8 p.m.)
  • U.S. track trials, NBCSN, 5 p.m. (NBC, 9 p.m.)

SOCCER

  • Sweden vs. Slovakia, ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Croatia vs. Czech Republic, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • England vs. Scotland, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Chile vs. Bolivia, FS1, 3 p.m.
  • Whitecaps at Real Salt Lake, KMYU, 8 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280, 8 p.m.

SOCCER

  • Whitecaps at Real Salt Lake, AM-700/AM-1600, 8 p.m.

Saturday, June 19, 2021

TELEVISION

BASEBALL

  • Teams TBA, MLBN, 11 a.m., 2 p.m.
  • CWS: Games 1-2, ESPN, noon, 5 p.m.
  • Teams TBA, Fox, 5 p.m.
  • Brewers at Rockies, AT&T SportsNet, 7 p.m.
  • Tigers at Angels, FS1, 8 p.m.

BASKETBALL

  • WNBA: Sun at Sky, CBS, noon

BOWLING

  • King of the Lanes, FS1, noon

EXTREME SPORTS

  • Jung vs. Ige, ESPN2, 5 p.m. (Prelims, ESPN2, 2 p.m.)
  • Inoue vs. Dasmarinas, ESPN, 8 p.m.

FOOTBALL

  • Mega Bowl, Fox, 1 p.m.

GOLF

  • U.S. Open, NBC, 9 a.m., 2 p.m.
  • Meijer LPGA Classic, GOLF, 1 p.m.

HORSE RACING

  • Royal Ascot, NBC, 7 a.m.

MOTOR SPORTS

  • French Grand Prix qualifying, ESPN2, 7 a.m.
  • Tennessee Lottery 250, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.
  • Grand Prix of Road America qualifying, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

NHL

  • Lightning at Islanders, USA, 6 p.m.

OLYMPICS

  • U.S. swimming trials, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m. (NBC, 7 p.m.)
  • U.S. track trials, NBC, 8 p.m.

RUGBY

  • MLR: Warriors at Rugby United New York, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.
  • Premiership semifinal, NBCSN, 11:30 p.m.

SOCCER

  • NWSL: Courage vs. Reign, CBS, 2 p.m.
  • Hungary vs. France, ESPN, 6:30 a.m.
  • Portugal vs. Germany, ESPN, 9:30 a.m.
  • Spain vs. Poland, ABC, 12:30 p.m.
  • FC Cincinnati vs. Rapids, ALT, 5:30 p.m.

RADIO

MINORS

  • Bees at River Cats, AM-1280, 8 p.m.



Source link

- Advertisement -spot_img

More articles

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here

- Advertisement -spot_img

Latest article